Micronationals Wiki
Advertisement
Micronationals Wiki

The 2017 Non-Fifa Teams Association World Cup Qualifying took place from February 2016 to November 2016. With the new NFT upgrade 50 members will participate in qualifying and only 32 will qualify for the final stages.

Countries with NFT members

European Qualifying

First Round

Each European team was put into 5 groups of 5 teams. The draw was decided on January 6th 2016. The top two teams from each group qualify for the World Cup

Group A

Name W D L Points
Flag of Julholmskläppen.png Irne 1 3 6 6
Flag of Julholm.png Julholm 2 1 7 7
Alampourdesia flag small.png Alampourdesia 5 3 2 18
FRSH.png Hochland 5 1 4 16
FlagOfKeig.png Keig 9 0 1 27
NewDragonwick.png Dragonwick 3 2 5 11

Group B

Name W D L Points
Kajer.png Kajer 6 0 2 18
The Dolandic Flag.png Doland 6 0 2 18
Untitled.png Timorska 1 2 5 5
Flag of the Republic of Brändholm.png Brändholm 4 1 3 13
Afondale 0 3 5 3

Group C

Name W D L Points
Imaal.png Norden 3 2 3 11
Jameston 2 1 5 7
Brietnam 0 2 6 2
Morburnflag.png Morburn 7 0 1 21
Radon.png Radon 4 3 1 15

Group D

Name W D L Points
FlagOfMarrskarDemocratic.pngMärrskär 0 2 1 2
Flag of the Kingdom of York.png Kingdom of York 1 0 2 3
Images.png Creneva 1 1 1 4
Fireen 0 1 2 1
Westprop1.png Federation of Westland 2 1 0 7
Westlandalands2.png Westlandic Åland Islands 2 1 0 7

Group E

Name W D L Points
Deldradia 0 0 0 0
Bromenia 0 0 0 0
Vinga.png Principality of Vinga 0 0 0 0
Fireen 0 0 0 0
Hochland.pngSeveroslavia 0 0 0 0
Esterlynian Flag Mini.png Republican States of Esterlyn 0 0 0 0

American Qualifying

Americas qualifiers will be played in two giant groups

Group A

Name W D L Points
150px-Republic of Smithville Flag.png Smithville 1 0 0 3
Unironic empire.png Unironia 1 0 0 3
Zachodnoslavijan Empire Flag.jpg Zachodnoslavija 0 0 1 0
Download (1).jpg Sangheili Union 1 0 0 3
Images.png American Creneva 0 0 1 0
Untitleddf.png United States of Alaskan Islands 0 0 1 0

Group B

Name W D L Points
Berloniaaaa.png Berlonia 0 1 0 1
Wisteriaflag.png Unites 0 0 1 0
Cockatiel Empire Flag (2014).png Cockatiel Empire 0 0 1 0
Republic of Colina 0 0 1 0
Sioux Empire 1 0 0 3
New Woods Republic Flag.png Woodlands Republic 1 0 0 3
Patagonia.png Federal Republic of Patagonia 1 0 0 3
NewAmericaSmall.png The People's Dictatorship of America 0 1 0 1

African Qualifying

African Qualifying sees 4 teams play off against each other

Play-Off Round

Home Score Away Date
Democratic Republic of Bir Tawil Ivory Abudjan August 21st
Republic of North Africa 0-2 Brosovo.png Brosovo February 10th

Asia Qualifying

Final

Oceania Qualifying

Final

Name W D L Points
Sardiniland 0 0 3 0
Coringa Flag.png United Federation of Coringa 1 2 0 5
Flag of Apia.png Apia 1 1 1 4
250px-Flag of the PR of Reids Shoal.png Kingdom (PG) of Salmonia 2 1 0 7
  • Sardiniland 0-2 Salmonia - 19 Feb 2016
  • Apia 1-1 Coringa - 19 Feb 2016
  • Coringa 4-0 Sardiniland
  • Salmonia 2-1 Apia
  • Apia 3-0 Sardiniland
  • Salmonia 1-1 Coringa